Aller au contenu principal

List of foreign football players in Super League Greece


List of foreign football players in Super League Greece




This is a list of foreign football players in Superleague Greece. The players written with bold are currently playing in Superleague,

Greek players naturalized and born abroad

  • Loukas Apostolidis – Veria 2007–2008
  • Daniel Batista Lima – AEK Athens, Olympiacos, Aris Thessaloniki 1989–2000
  • Bruno Chalkiadakis – Ergotelis, Panionios, PAS Giannina 2011–2012, 2013–2016, 2017–
  • Elini Dimoutsos – Panathinaikos F.C., OFI Crete, Atromitos, Asteras Tripoli, Platanias 2007–2009, 2010–
  • Giorgos Donis – PAS Giannina, Panathinaikos F.C., AEK Athens 1990–1996, 1997–1999
  • Fiorin Durmishaj – Panionios, Olympiacos, Aris, AEL 2014–2016, 2017–2019, 2019–2020, 2020–2021
  • Dimitrios Ferfelis – PAS Giannina 2015–2017
  • Trifon Gioudas – Panthrakikos 2015–2016
  • Dimitrios Grammozis – Ergotelis, Kerkyra 2007–2009, 2010–2012
  • Minas Hantzidis – Olympiacos, Kastoria, Iraklis Thessaloniki, Veria 1989–1999
  • Nikolaos Ioannidis – Asteras Tripoli 2015–2017
  • José Holebas – Olympiacos 2010–2014
  • Giorgos Kakko – PAOK 2015–2016
  • Savvas Kofidis – Olympiacos, Aris Thessaloniki, Iraklis Thessaloniki 1989–1999
  • Panagiotis Kone – AEK Athens, Iraklis Thessaloniki 2005–2010, 2017–
  • Ioannis Kontis – Panionios 2006–2009
  • Kostas Konstantinidis – Pierikos F.C., OFI Crete, Panathinaikos F.C. 1991–1993, 1994–1999, 2005–2007
  • Giorgos Machlelis – Niki Volos, Platanias 2014–2015
  • Giorgos Manthatis – Olympiacos, PAS Giannina 2016–
  • Ilias Melkas – Iraklis Thessaloniki 2008–2009
  • Dimitris Moutas – OFI Crete, Athinaikos, Kavala, Panelefsiniakos 1994–1999
  • Themistoklis "Demis" Nikolaidis – Apollon Smyrni, AEK Athens 1993–2003
  • Sotiris Ninis – Panathinaikos F.C., PAOK F.C. 2006–2012, 2013–2016
  • Avraam Papadopoulos – Aris Thessaloniki, Olympiacos 2003–2014, 2019–
  • Dimitrios Papadopoulos – Panathinaikos F.C., Levadiakos, Panthrakikos, Atromitos, PAOK, Asteras Tripoli, Panetolikos 2003–2008, 2011–2017
  • Peter Philipakos – Olympiacos, Aris Thessaloniki 2004–2006
  • Panagiotis Retsos – Olympiacos 2016–2018
  • Alexandros Souflas – Atromitos 2006–2007
  • Panagiotis Triadis – Skoda Xanthi 2012–
  • Michalis Tsamourlidis – Panionios 2013–2014
  • Odisseas Vlachodimos – Panathinaikos 2016–18
  • Loukas Vyntra – Paniliakos, Panathinaikos F.C. 1999–2000, 2003–2013
  • Gennadios Xenodochof – AEL 2016–2017
  • Zeca – Panathinaikos F.C. 2011–2018
JBL PARTYBOX ENCORE

Listed by country

Albania

  • Serxhio Abdurahmani – AEK Athens (2010–2011)
  • Astrit AjdarevićAEK Athens (2016–)
  • Fatjon Andoni – AEL 2016–
  • Adrian Barbullushi – Ionikos (1992–1995)
  • Migjen BashaAris Thessaloniki 2018–
  • Arjan Bellaj – PAS Giannina F.C., Kalamata F.C., Apollon Smyrnis, Ethnikos Piraeus F.C., Panionios, Kerkyra F.C.
  • Arjan Beqaj – OFI Crete, Ionikos (1997–2006)
  • Efstrat Billa – Atromitos F.C., Akratitos F.C. (2003–2004, 2005–2006)
  • Alban Bushi – Apollon Kalamarias (2006–2008)
  • Sulejman Demollari – Panionios
  • Enea Gaqollari – Skoda Xanthi F.C.
  • Klodian GinoApollon Smyrni (2018–)
  • Damian Gjini – Panionios F.C. (2014–2015)
  • Mario Gurma – Panetolikos
  • Altin Haxhi – Panachaiki, Iraklis Thessaloniki, Apollon Pontou, Ergotelis FC, Apollon Kalamarias (1996–1998, 2000–2003, 2004–2005, 2006–2008, 2010–2011)
  • Ergys Kaçe – PAOK F.C., Panathinaikos (2010–2011, 2012–)
  • Bledar Kola – Apollon Smyrni, Panathinaikos, AEK Athens, Kallithea
  • Enea Koliqi – Iraklis Thessaloniki (2006–2009)
  • Albi Kondi – Panionios
  • Qazim Laci – Levadiakos (2016–2017)
  • Artur Lekbello – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. (1991–1998)
  • Andi Lila – PAS Giannina
  • Mërgim MavrajAris Thessaloniki F.C. (2018–)
  • Neti Meçe – Niki Volos (2014–2015)
  • Lefter Millo – AEL 1964, Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Ledio Pano – Skoda Xanthi F.C., Panelefsiniakos F.C., PAS Giannina
  • Viktor Paço – AEK Athens (1992–1993)
  • Kristi Qose – PAOK F.C.
  • Andi Renja – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. (2012–14)
  • Simon Rrumbullaku – PAS Giannina, Panetolikos (2012–2016)
  • Hamdi Salihi – Panionios
  • Leonard Senka – Levadiakos (2016–2017)
  • Vasil Shkurti – Panionios, Niki Volos, Asteras Tripoli, Skoda Xanthi (2010–2011, 2014–2016)
  • Foto Strakosha – PAS Giannina, Ethnikos Piraeus F.C., Olympiacos, Panionios, Ionikos, Kallithea, Ethnikos Asteras, Proodeftiki
  • Kristi Vangjeli – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. (2003–2011, 2013–2014)
  • Emiljano Vila – PAS Giannina
  • Renato Ziko – Platanias (2016–)

Algeria

  • Djamel Abdoun – Kavala F.C., Olympiacos, Veria 2010–2013, 2015–2016
  • Mehdi Abeid – Panathinaikos F.C. 2013–2014
  • Salim Arrache – PAS Giannina F.C., Asteras Tripoli F.C. 2009–2011
  • Ismaël Bouzid – PAS Giannina F.C. 2011–2012
  • Riad Hammadou – PAS Giannina F.C. 2002–2003
  • Yacine Hadji – Veria 2016–2017
  • Mohamed Chalali – Veria 2016–2017
  • Sofyane Cherfa – Panthrakikos 2012–2013, 2014–2016
  • Laurent Agouazi – Atromitos F.C. 2014–2015
  • Mansour Boutabout – Ionikos 2000–2001
  • Youssef Salimi – Ethnikos Asteras 1999–2000
  • Florent Hanin – Panetolikos 2013–2014
  • Karim Mouzaoui – Panionios F.C., Apollon Kalamarias, Veria 2001–2003, 2004–2006, 2007–2008
  • Rafik Djebbour – Atromitos, Panionios F.C., AEK Athens F.C., Olympiacos 2005–2013, 2016–2017
  • Carl Medjani – Olympiacos 2013–2014
  • Bark Seghiri – Iraklis Thessaloniki 2004–2006
  • Karim Soltani – Iraklis Thessaloniki, Skoda Xanthi F.C., PAS Giannina F.C. 2010–2011, 2013–
  • Antar Yahia – Platanias 2013–2014

Angola

  • Djalma Campos – PAOK 2016–
  • Lourenço da Silva – Panionios F.C. 2006–2009
  • Manucho – Panathinaikos 2007–2008
  • Rudy – Skoda Xanthi 2014–2015
  • Francisco Zuela – Akratitos, Skoda Xanthi, PAOK, Atromitos F.C., Apollon Smyrnis 2005–2009, 2010–2013

Argentina

A

  • Juan Pablo Avendaño – Skoda Xanthi
  • Carlos Araujo – AEK Athens F.C. (2009–2011)
  • Nicolás Bianchi Arce – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Rodolfo Arruabarrena – AEK Athens F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Federico Azcárate – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Rodrigo Archubi – Olympiacos

B

  • Juan José Borrelli – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Fernando Belluschi – Olympiacos (2007–2009)
  • Julio Bevacqua – Panthrakikos F.C.
  • Juan Manuel Barrientos – Thrasyvoulos F.C.
  • Adrián Bastía – Asteras Tripolis
  • Roberto Battión – Aris Thessaloniki
  • Ismael Blanco – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Diego Buonanotte – AEK Athens F.C.

C

  • Franco Costanzo – Olympiacos (2011–2012)
  • Esteban Cambiasso – Olympiacos (2015–2017)
  • Gaston Caporale – OFI Crete
  • Patricio Camps – P.A.O.K.
  • Horacio Cardozo – Asteras Tripolis
  • Gonzalo Castillejos – Apollon Smyrni (2017–)
  • Luis Darío Calvo – AEK Athens F.C., Kalamata F.C.
  • Pablo Cantero – AEK Athens F.C.

D

  • Jesus Datolo – Olympiacos (2009–10)
  • Alejandro Domínguez – Olympiacos 2013–2017
  • Israel Damonte – Asteras Tripolis
  • Matías Omar Degra – Asteras Tripolis, Veria
  • Alejandro Delorte – Aris Thessaloniki (2008–09)
  • Aldo Duscher – Veria

E

  • Sebastián Ereros – Asteras Tripolis
  • Emiliano Ellacopulos – Kalloni
  • Néstor Errea – AEK Athens F.C. (1972–74), Apollon Smyrnis (1974–75, 1976–77)

F

  • Juan Gilberto Funes – Olympiacos (1988–89)
  • Darío Fernández – Panionios F.C., Aris F.C. (Thessaloniki)
  • Luciano Figueroa – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Mauricio Ferrari – AEL 1964
  • Lucio Filomeno – Asteras Tripolis
  • Lucas Favalli – Apollon Kalamarias, Atromitos, Levadiakos, AEL Kalloni (2006–08, 2009–12, 2015–16)

G

  • Fernando Galetto – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Luciano Galletti – Olympiacos (2007–10)
  • Ezequiel González – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Pitu – Iraklis Thessaloniki

H

  • Esteban José Herrera – OFI Crete
  • Ángel Hoyos – Atromitos
  • Michael Hoyos – OFI Crete 2013–2014

I

  • Ariel Ibagaza – Olympiacos 2010–2014
  • Walter Iglesias – AEL 1964
  • Emanuel Insúa – Panathinaikos 2017–
  • Juan Insaurralde – P.A.O.K.
  • Eugenio Isnaldo – Asteras Tripolis 2017–

J

  • Axel Juárez – Apollon Smyrni 2017–

K L

  • Cristian Raúl Ledesma – Olympiacos 2007–2008, 2009–2010
  • Sebastián Leto – Olympiacos, Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Fernando Lorefice – Skoda Xanthi

M

  • Franco Mazurek – Panetolikos 2017–
  • Eduardo Bustos Montoya – Levadiakos F.C.
  • Javier Malagueño – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Carlos Alberto Massara – Asteras Tripolis
  • Gaston Martina – Asteras Tripolis
  • Mauro Milano – Asteras Tripolis
  • Hernán Esteban Medina – AEK Athens F.C.

N

  • Leonel Núñez – Olympiacos, OFI Crete
  • Cristian Nasuti – Aris Thessaloniki, AEK Athens F.C.
  • Fernando Navas – AEK Athens F.C., Aris Thessaloniki, Panionios

O P

  • Sergio Daniel Ponce – Panthrakikos F.C.
  • Mauro Poy – Skoda Xanthi
  • Sebastián Penco – Skoda Xanthi
  • Facundo Parra – AEL 1964
  • Emanuel Perrone – Ionikos, Apollon Kalamarias, Atromitos, Asteras Tripolis, Kalloni
  • Matías Pavoni – Asteras Tripolis
  • Martín Pautasso – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Agustín Pelletieri – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Livio Prieto – AEK Athens F.C.

Q

  • Diego Quintana – Skoda Xanthi

R

  • David Reano – Veria 2013–2014
  • Rodrigo Rey – P.A.O.K. 2017–
  • Sebastián Romero – Panathinaikos F.C. 2006–2008
  • Lautaro Rinaldi – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Juan Ramón Rocha – Panathinaikos F.C., Aris Thessaloniki
  • Diego Romano – Ergotelis F.C.
  • Patito Rodríguez – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Emanuel Ruiz – AEK Athens F.C.

S

  • Gabriel Schürrer – Olympiacos 2004–2006
  • Javier Saviola – Olympiacos 2013–2014
  • Esteban Solari – Skoda Xanthi
  • Juan Sánchez Sotelo – Levadiakos F.C.
  • Marcelo Sarmiento – AEL 1964
  • Sebastián Saja – AEK Athens F.C. 2008–2011
  • Ignacio Scocco – AEK Athens F.C. 2008–2011

T

  • Lucas Trejo – Atromitos

U

  • Bruno Urribarri – Asteras Tripolis

V

  • Ricardo Matias Verón – P.A.O.K.
  • Ricardo Verón – OFI Crete
  • Rodolfo Gregorio Vicente – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Lucas Villafáñez – Panetolikos, Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Tomas De Vincenti – PAS Giannina, Olympiacos
  • Ivan Valian – Kalamata F.C. (1974–75); Apollon Athinas (1975–76); Kavala F.C. (1976–80)

W X Y Z

  • Hugo Horacio Zerr – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Bruno Zuculini – AEK Athens F.C.

Armenia

  • Gaël Andonian – Veria – 2016–2017
  • Romik Khachatryan – OFI Crete 2004–2006
  • Zhora Hovhannisyan – Olympiacos
  • Gevorg Ghazaryan – Olympiacos 2014–2015
  • Arman Karamyan – Panachaiki Patras 2002–2003
  • Artavazd Karamyan – Panachaiki Patras 2002–2003
  • Marcos Pizzelli – Xanthi – 2016–2017

Australia

  • John Anastasiadis – PAOK
  • Terry Antonis – PAOK, Veria 2015–2017
  • Dean Bouzanis – Aris FC 2013–2014
  • Nathan Burns – AEK Athens
  • Alvin Ceccoli – AEK Athens 1998–1999
  • Louis Christodoulou – Panathinaikos
  • Ante Čović – PAOK
  • Travis Dodd – Panionios
  • Apostolos Giannou – Apollon Kalamarias, Kavala, PAOK, Panionios, Asteras Tripoli 2007–2016
  • Zeljko Kalac – Kavala
  • Chris Kalantzis – Olympiacos, Panathinaikos
  • Billy Konstantinidis – Veria 2016–2017
  • Theo Markelis – Veria
  • Craig Moore – Kavala
  • Jim Patikas – AEK Athens, Athinaikos
  • Steve Refenes – Olympiacos 1992–1996
  • Robert Stambolziev – Niki Volou 2014–2015
  • Andrew Vlahos – Panathinaikos
  • James Jeggo – Aris 2020-

Austria

  • Michael Gspurning – Skoda Xanthi, PAOK 2007–2012, 2013–2014
  • Mario Hieblinger – Ergotelis F.C. 2006–2012
  • Andreas Ivanschitz – Panathinaikos F.C. 2006–2011
  • Andreas Lasnik – Panionios 2013–2014
  • Jürgen Leitner – Skoda Xanthi 2001–2003
  • Jürgen Macho – AEK Athens F.C., Panionios 2007–2009, 2010–2013
  • Thomas MurgPAOK 2020–
  • Gernot Plassnegger – Ergotelis F.C. 2008–2009
  • Stefan SchwabPAOK 2020–
  • Srđan Spiridonović – Panionios 2017–2019
  • Roman Wallner – Apollon Kalamarias, Skoda Xanthi 2007–2009
  • Kurt Welzl – Olympiacos 1984–1985

Azerbaijan

  • Araz Abdullayev – Panionios GSS 2011–2012
  • Amit Guluzade – AEL – 2016–2017
  • Anatoly Ponomarev – Skoda Xanthi 2002–2003

Belarus

  • Dzmitry Baha – Atromitos
  • Andrey Gorbunov – Atromitos
  • Vital Hayduchyk – Asteras Tripoli 2016–2017
  • Syarhey Vyeramko – Levadiakos
  • Vitali Zhaludok – Platanias

Belgium

  • Ziguy Badibanga – Ergotelis, Asteras Tripoli 2014–2015
  • Wouter Corstjens – Panetolikos 2015–2016
  • Björn Engels – Olympiacos 2017–19
  • Ritchie Kitoko – Asteras Tripoli 2014–2016
  • Viktor KlonaridisAEK Athens, Panathinaikos F.C. 2013–2016, 2017–
  • Erwin Lemmens – Olympiacos 2005–2006
  • Maarten Martens – PAOK 2014–2015
  • Kevin Mirallas – Olympiacos 2010–2012, 2017-2018
  • Mbo Mpenza – AEL 1964 2007–2008
  • Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe – Olympiacos 2017–18
  • Tristan Peersman – OFI Crete 2007–2008
  • Silvio Proto – Olympiacos 2017–18

Benin

  • Moise Adilehou – Kerkyra, Levadiakos 2016–

Bolivia

  • Danny Bejarano - Panetolikos 2015–18, Lamia 2019–
  • Diego Bejarano – Panetolikos 2014–2016
  • Nacho García – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. 2005–2012

Brazil

  • Márcio Amoroso – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. 2007–2008
  • Paulo Assunção – AEK Athens F.C. 2004–2005
  • Marco Aurélio – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Marcos Bambam – Ergotelis 2013–2015
  • Binho – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • BrandãoLevadiakos 2017–
  • Jean Carlos – Asteras Tripolis
  • Júlio César – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Alex Leandro de Souza – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Éder – Asteras Tripolis, AEK Athens
  • Rodrigo Ferrugem – AEK Athens
  • Flávio – Asteras Tripolis
  • João FranciscoLevadiakos 2017–
  • Anderson de Lima Freitas – Atromitos
  • Thiago Gentil – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Wellington Gonçalves – Apollon Kalamarias
  • Guga – AEL 1964
  • Ronaldo Guiaro – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Huanderson – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Edson Ratinho – AEK Athens F.C. 2007–2009
  • Júnior – Ergotelis FC, Panetolikos
  • Giuseppe Vela Junior – Apollon Kalamarias
  • MadsonAtromitos 2017–
  • Gustavo Manduca – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Marcelão – Asteras Tripolis
  • Sergio Marica – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Rogério Martins – Ergotelis FC
  • Maurício – Ergotelis FC
  • Marcelo Moretto – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Neto – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Siston – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Marcelo Oliveira – Atromitos
  • Marcos Bambam – Ergotelis FC
  • Emerson de Andrade Santos – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Alexandre Soares – Kalamata, OFI Crete, AEK Athens F.C.
  • Cleyton – AEL 1964
  • Leozinho – OFI Crete, Kalloni, Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Zé Eduardo – OFI Crete
  • Rivaldo – Olympiacos, AEK Athens F.C. 2004–2008
  • Júlio César – Olympiacos
  • Zé Elias – Olympiacos 2000–2003
  • Giovanni – Olympiacos 1999–2005
  • Dudu Cearense – Olympiacos, OFI Crete 2008–2011, 2013–2014
  • Alexandre D'Acol – Olympiacos, Panionios
  • Edu Dracena – Olympiacos 2002–2003
  • Leandro – Doxa Drama, Kalloni, PAS Giannina 2011–2012, 2013–2014
  • LeonardoLevadiakos 2017–
  • Leandro Salino – Olympiacos
  • Leandro – Olympiacos, Kalloni
  • Luciano – Olympiacos, Skoda Xanthi, PAOK, Panionios, Atromitos
  • Marcelo Macedo – Panserraikos F.C.
  • Marcelo Mattos – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Rodrigo Moledo – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Sebá – Olympiacos
  • Allan – PAOK FC
  • Baiano – PAOK FC
  • Bruno Viana – Olympiacos
  • Júlio César – Panathinaikos F.C. 1998–1999
  • Flávio Conceição – Panathinaikos F.C. 2005–2006
  • Souza – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Gilberto Silva – Panathinaikos F.C. 2008–2011
  • Gabriel – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Ricardo Bóvio – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Rafael Bracalli – Panetolikos
  • Rodrigo Galo – Panetolikos, AEK Athens
  • Marcelo Pletsch – Panionios
  • Anderson Gonzaga – Panionios
  • Robinho – Panthrakikos F.C.
  • Romeu – Panthrakikos F.C.
  • Leandro – Thrasyvoulos F.C., Levadiakos, AEK Athens F.C.
  • Maciel – Skoda Xanthi
  • Marcelinho – Skoda Xanthi
  • Marcelo – Skoda Xanthi, AEK Athens F.C.
  • Marlon – Thrasyvoulos F.C.
  • Luís Miguel – Thrasyvoulos F.C.
  • Peterson Peçanha – Thrasyvoulos F.C.
  • Juliano Spadacio – PAOK FC
  • Igor – Panthrakikos F.C.
  • Wanderson – Olympiacos
  • Lino – PAOK FC
  • Marcos Antônio – PAOK FC
  • Emerson – Skoda Xanthi, AEK Athens F.C.
  • Dorival – Skoda Xanthi
  • Elton Figueiredo – Skoda Xanthi 2015–2016
  • Marcelo Vieira da Silva Júnior - Olympiacos

Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Dušan Bajević – AEK Athens 1977–1981
  • Azer BušuladžićAtromitos F.C. 2017–
  • Haris Dilaver – Platanias – 2016–2017
  • Mladen Furtula – PAOK 1975–1984
  • Sanel Jahić – Aris Thessaloniki, AEK Athens, Levadiakos 2008–2011, 2015–2016
  • Zlatan Muslimović – PAOK 2008–2011
  • Branislav Nikić – Kerkyra – 2016–17
  • Nikola Nikić – Aris Thessaloniki, PAOK 1985–1988
  • Rade Paprica – PAOK 1984–1986
  • Refik Šabanadžović – AEK Athens, Olympiacos 1991–1998
  • Mirza Varešanović – Olympiacos 1996–1998
  • Ognjen VranješAEK Athens 2016–

Bulgaria

  • Dimitar Berbatov – PAOK 2015–2016
  • Hristo Bonev – AEK Athens 1979–1981
  • Diyan Donchev – AEK Athens 2000–2001
  • Valeri Domovchiyski – Levadiakos F.C. 2015–2016
  • Vladimir Gadzhev – OFI Crete 2007–2008
  • Borislav Georgiev – Levadiakos F.C. 2008–2009
  • Ilian Iliev – AEK Athens 1998–1999
  • Ivan Ivanov – Panathinaikos 2016–2017
  • Angel Kolev – AEK Athens 1982–1984
  • Emil Kremenliev – Olympiacos 1995–1996
  • Daniel Kutev – Skoda Xanthi 2012–2013
  • Pavel Panov – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. 1981–1982
  • Milen Petkov – AEK Athens, Atromitos F.C. 2000–2006
  • Ivan Rusev – AEK Athens 2003–2005
  • Igor Tomašić – Kavala 2010–2011

Burkina Faso

  • Habib Bamogo – Panetolikos 2011–2012
  • Abdul Diallo – Panthrakikos F.C. 2008–2010
  • Patrick Zoundi – Asteras Tripolis 2006–2008

Burundi

  • Nuredin Ndikumana – AEL 1964

Cameroon

  • Thierry Modo Abouna – AEL 1964 2004–2007
  • Christian Bekamenga – Skoda Xanthi 2010–2011
  • Steve Leo Beleck – Panthrakikos, AEK Athens 2009–2010, 2011–2012
  • André Bikey – Panetolikos 2013–2014
  • Gaëtan Bong – Olympiacos 2013–2014
  • Olivier Boumal – Panionios, Panathinaikos 2014–2017
  • Guy Bwelle – Ergotelis FC 2006–2007
  • Pierre Ebéde – Apollon Kalamarias, Panathinaikos 1998–2002, 2005–2007
  • David Embé – AEL 1964 1994–1996
  • Joël Epalle – Ethnikos Piraeus F.C., Panachaiki, Aris Thessaloniki, Panathinaikos, Iraklis Thessaloniki 1998–2007
  • David Eto'o – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. 2007–2008
  • Nana Falemi – Ergotelis F.C. 2004–2005
  • Guy Feutchine – PAOK 2000–2006
  • Jean-Pierre Fiala – AEL 1964 1995–1996
  • Geremi – AEL 1964 2010–2011
  • Jérôme GuihoataPanionios 2016–
  • Serge Honi – AEL 1964 1995–1996
  • Charles Itandje – PAOK, Atromitos 2010–2013, 2014–2015
  • Mulamba Kaniemba – AEL 1964
  • Dorge Kouemaha – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. 2004–2005
  • Jean Makoun – Olympiacos 2011–2012
  • Patrice Noukeu – Skoda Xanthi 2007–2008
  • Franck Songo'o – PAS Giannina 2013–2014

Canada

  • Julian de Guzman – Skoda Xanthi 2013–2014
  • Stathis Kappos – AEK Athens F.C. 2001–2004
  • John Limniatis – Aris Thessaloniki 1988–1992
  • Tomasz Radzinski – Skoda Xanthi 2007–2008
  • Kenny Stamatopoulos – Kalamata 1999–2002
  • Igor Vrablic – Olympiacos 1986–1987
  • Emmanuel Zambazis – Iraklis 2014–2017
  • Tamandani Nsaliwa – Panionios, AEK Athens F.C. 2006–2009
  • Derek Cornelius – Panetolikos 2021–

Cape Verde Islands

  • BritoSkoda Xanthi 2017–
  • José Emílio Furtado – AEK Athens 2012–2013
  • Noni Lima – Panionios 1976–1988
  • Garry Rodrigues – PAOK 2015–2017, Olympiacos F.C.,
  • Valdo – Asteras Tripoli 2013–14
  • Fernando VarelaPAOK 2016–
  • Toni Varela – Levadiakos 2013–2014

Central African Republic

  • David MangaAsteras Tripolis – 2018–
  • Frédéric Nimani – PAOK, OFI Crete – 2011–12, 2013–14
  • Lionel ZoumaAsteras Tripolis – 2016–

Chad

  • Azrack Mahamat – Platanias, Levadiakos 2014–2016

Chile

  • Mario Cáceres – Aris Thessaloniki
  • Pablo Contreras – P.A.O.K. 2008–2012
  • Fabián Estay – Olympiacos 1993–1995
  • Gamadiel Garcia – Skoda Xanthi
  • César Henríquez – Panthrakikos F.C.
  • Alejandro Hisis – OFI Crete
  • José Luis Jerez – Panserraikos F.C.
  • Eros Pérez – Skoda Xanthi
  • Francisco Ugarte – PAS Giannina
  • Jaime Vera – OFI Crete 1987–1992

Colombia

  • Diego Arias – PAOK
  • Jorge Bermúdez – Olympiacos 2001–2003
  • Víctor Ibarbo – Panathinaikos 2016–2017
  • Felipe Pardo – Olympiacos
  • Juan Pablo Pino – Olympiacos
  • Juan Carlos Toja – Aris
  • Adolfo Valencia – PAOK
  • Fabián Andrés Vargas – AEK Athens
  • James Rodriguez – Olympiacos

Comoros

  • El Fardou Ben Nabouhane – Veria, Olympiacos, Levadiakos, Panionios 2013–
  • Halifa Soulé – OFI Crete, Veria 2016–2017
  • Mohamed Youssouf – Ergotelis, Levadiakos 2014–2015, 2017–

Congo

  • Clévid DikamonaPlatanias 2017–
  • Christopher Maboulou – PAS Giannina 2016–2017
  • Delvin N'Dinga – Olympiacos 2013–2015
  • Christopher Samba – Panathinaikos 2016–2017

Congo D.R.

  • Jonathan Bijimine – Apollon Smyrni 2017–18
  • Patrick Dimbala – Levadiakos, PAS Giannina, Panionios, Kalloni 2007–2010, 2011–12, 2014
  • Masengo Ilunga – Ethnikos Piraeus 1982–1988
  • Wilson Kamavuaka – Panetolikos 2016–2017
  • Lomana LuaLua – Olympiacos 2007–2008, 2009–2010
  • Paul-José M'Poku – Panathinaikos 2016–2017
  • Arthur Masuaku – Olympiacos 2014–2016
  • Olivier N'Siabamfumu – AEK Athens 2008–2009
  • Clarck N'Sikulu – Platanias 2017–18, Atromitos 2018-
  • Gabriel Zakuani – Kalloni 2013–2014

Costa Rica

  • Joel Campbell – Olympiacos 2013–2014
  • Walter Centeno – AEK 2002–2003
  • Mayron George – OFI Crete 2014–2015
  • Rónald Gómez – OFI Crete 1999–2002
  • Wilson Muñoz – OFI Crete
  • Alonso Solís – OFI Crete
  • Mauricio Solís – OFI Crete
  • Mauricio Wright – AEK

Croatia

  • Srđan Andrić – Panathinaikos F.C. 2004–2007
  • Aljoša Asanović – Panathinaikos F.C. 1998–2000
  • Igor Bišćan – Panathinaikos F.C. 2005–2007
  • Mario Budimir – Ergotelis FC 2007–2012
  • Tomislav Butina – Olympiacos 2006–2008
  • Danijel Cesarec – Asteras Tripolis 2007–2010
  • Ivan ČovićApollon Smyrni 2017–
  • Dino Drpić – AEK Athens 2010–2011
  • Tonči Gabrić – PAOK 1991–1993
  • Mario Galinović – Panathinaikos F.C., Kavala, Kerkyra 2004–2012
  • Robert Jarni – Panathinaikos F.C. 2001–2004
  • Dario Krešić – PAOK 2009–2012
  • Sandi KrižmanAEL 2017–
  • Marko LivajaAEK Athens 2017–
  • Silvio Marić – Panathinaikos F.C. 2003–2005
  • Tomislav Mikulić – Panthrakikos 2013–2014
  • Goran Milanko – PAOK 1994–1995
  • Hrvoje MilićOlympiacos 2017–
  • Danijel Pranjić – Panathinaikos 2013–2016
  • Mladen Petrić – Panathinaikos 2014–2016
  • Zdravko Popović – OFI Crete, Levadiakos, Atromitos 2007–2012
  • Ivan Režić – Olympiacos 2004–2006
  • Goran RoceSkoda Xanthi 2017–
  • Daniel Šarić – Panathinaikos F.C. 2000–2003
  • Gordon Schildenfeld – PAOK, Panathinaikos 2012–2015
  • Anthony Šerić – Panathinaikos F.C. 2005–2008
  • Zoran Slišković – AEK Athens 1992–1994
  • Ivan Turina – Skoda Xanthi 2007–2008
  • Goran Vlaović – Panathinaikos F.C. 2000–2004
  • Velimir Zajec – Panathinaikos F.C. 1984–1988
  • Nikola ŽižićAEL 2017–

Curaçao

  • Chaly Jones – Skoda Xanthi 2005–2006

Cyprus

  • Marios Agathokleous – Aris Thessaloniki FC 1998–2001
  • Nektarios Alexandrou – AEL 1964 2006–2008
  • Stathis Aloneftis – AEL 1964 2005–2007
  • Marios Antoniades – Panionios 2016–2017
  • Georgios Aresti – AEK Athens 2012–2013
  • Kostakis ArtymatasKerkyra 2017–
  • Andreas Avraam – AEL 1964 2016–2017
  • Constantinos Charalambidis – Panathinaikos, PAOK FC 2004–2007
  • Elias Charalambous – PAOK FC, Levadiakos 2005–2007, 2013–2014
  • Christos Charalampous – Panthrakikos F.C. 2006–2009
  • Costas Elia – Skoda Xanthi 2002–2003
  • Nikos Englezou – AEK Athens 2011–2012
  • Panayiotis Engomitis – PAOK FC 2000–2006
  • Dimitris Froxylias – AEK Athens 2010–2011
  • Alexandros Garpozis – PAOK, Skoda Xanthi 2004–2007
  • Antonis Georgallides – Platanias 2013–2014
  • Siniša Gogić – Olympiacos 1997–2000
  • Georgios Kolokoudias – Panserraikos 1964 F.C. 2007–2008
  • Michalis Konstantinou – Iraklis Thessaloniki, Panathinaikos, Olympiacos 1997–2008
  • Simos Krassas – AEK Athens, Panionios 2004–2006
  • Theodosis Kyprou – Kalloni 2014–2015
  • Liasos Louka – PAOK FC 2003–2005
  • Costas Malekkos – Panathinaikos 1996–1997
  • Stefanos Mouhtaris – Panionios – 2016–2017
  • Alexandre Negri – Aris Thessaloniki 2006–2007
  • Marios Nicolaou – Panionios 2007–2010
  • Ioannis Okkas – PAOK FC, AEK Athens, Olympiacos 2000–2007
  • Fotios Papoulis – Panthrakikos, OFI Crete 2009–2010, 2011–2012
  • Urko Rafael Pardo – Iraklis Thessaloniki, Olympiacos 2007–2008, 2009–2011
  • Kyriacos Pavlou – Panionios 2006–2007
  • Giorgos Savvidis – AEK Athens 1987–1992
  • Georgios Tofas – AEK Athens F.C. 2007–2008
  • Stefanos Voskaridis – PAOK FC 1999–2004
  • Yiasoumis Yiasoumi – PAOK FC 2001–2007

Czech Republic

  • Jaroslav Drobný – Panionios 2001–2005
  • Jan Hable – Kerkyra 2010–2013
  • Tomáš Necid – PAOK 2013–2014
  • Martin Knakal – Skoda Xanthi 2007–2008
  • Tomáš Pekhart – AEK Athens F.C. 2015–2017
  • Jakub Podaný – Kalloni 2013–2014
  • Václav Svěrkoš – Panionios 2010–2011
  • František Štambachr – AEK Athens F.C., Apollon Smyrni 1983–1985
  • Petr Trapp – Veria 2013–2014
  • Martin Vaniak – Panionios 2005–2006
  • Petr Vlček – Panionios 2001–2005
  • Martin Zbončák – Iraklis Thessaloniki 2006–2007
  • Jakub Brabec – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. 2021 -
  • Tomáš Vaclík – Olympiacos 2021 -

Denmark

  • Bent Christensen Arensøe – Olympiacos
  • René Henriksen – Panathinaikos
  • Jan Michaelsen – Panathinaikos
  • Claus Nielsen – Panathinaikos
  • Henrik Nielsen – AEK Athens, Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Dennis Rommedahl – Olympiacos
  • Rasmus Thelander – Panathinaikos
  • Nicki Bille Nielsen – Panionios

Ecuador

  • Félix Borja – Olympiacos 2006–2007
  • Juan Carlos Paredes – Olympiacos 2016–2017

Egypt

  • Amr Al-Halawni – Apollon Kalamarias
  • Hossam Hassan – P.A.O.K.
  • Ibrahim Hassan – P.A.O.K.
  • Ahmed Magdy – Atromitos, Panionios
  • Abdel Sattar Sabry – P.A.O.K.
  • Shikabala – P.A.O.K.
  • Magdy Tolba – P.A.O.K.
  • Amr Warda – Panetolikos
  • Ahmed Hassan (footballer, born 1993) – Olympiacos F.C.

England

  • Darren Ambrose – Apollon Smyrni 2013–2014
  • Chuba Akpom - PAOK 2018-2020
  • Lee Cook – Apollon Smyrni 2013–2014
  • Matt Derbyshire – Olympiacos 2008–2010
  • Walter Figueira – Platanias F.C. 2014–2015
  • Tommy Langley – AEK Athens 1983–1984
  • Micky Quinn – PAOK 1995–1996
  • Mark Robins – Panionios 1998–1999
  • Trevor Ross – AEK Athens 1982–1983
  • Joleon Lescott – AEK Athens 2016–2017
  • Mike Small – PAOK 1988–1990
  • Luke Steele – Panathinaikos 2014–2017
  • Jordan Stewart – Skoda Xanthi F.C. 2010–2011
  • Wayne Thomas – Atromitos F.C., Veria 2011–2013

Equatorial Guinea

  • Kike BoulaXanthi 2017–
  • Lawrence Doe – Platanias 2012–2013
  • Viera EllongKerkyra 2015–

Estonia

  • Sander Puri – AEL 1964 FC

Finland

  • Perparim Hetemaj – AEK Athens F.C., Apollon Kalamarias 2006–2009
  • Njazi Kuqi – Panionios, Atromitos 2011–2013
  • Joonas Kolkka – Panathinaikos 2001–2003
  • Robin Lod – Panathinaikos 2015–18

France

  • Eric Abidal – Olympiacos 2014–2015
  • Christian Bassila – AEL 1964 2006–2007
  • Franck BetraPAS Giannina 2017–
  • Jean-Alain Boumsong – Panathinaikos 2010–2013
  • Djibril Cissé – Panathinaikos 2009–2011
  • Aly Cissokho – Olympiacos 2016–2017
  • Maurice Dalé – Panserraikos 2010–2011
  • Wilfried Dalmat – Panetolikos 2013–2014
  • Didier Domi – Olympiacos 2006–2010
  • Davis EpassyLevadiakos 2017–
  • Guy Gnabouyou – Kalloni 2013–2014
  • Sidney Govou – Panathinaikos 2010–2011
  • Florent Hanin – Panetolikos 2013–2014
  • Maxime Josse – Panthrakikos, Kalloni 2013–2014
  • Cyril Kali – Asteras Tripoli, Panserraikos, Veria, AEL 1964, Panetolikos 2007–2012, 2013–2014
  • Olivier Kapo – Levadiakos 2013–2014
  • Christian Karembeu – Olympiacos 2001–2004
  • Lynel KitambalaApollon Smyrni 2017–
  • Maxim Laroque – OFI Crete
  • Anthony Le Tallec – Atromitos 2015–2017
  • Dorian LévêquePAOK 2017–
  • Nicolas Marin – Skoda Xanthi 2012–2014
  • François Modesto – Olympiacos 2010–2013
  • Hervaine Moukam – Asteras Tripoli 2014–2016
  • David N'Gog – Panionios 2016–2017
  • David OberhauserPlatanias 2017–
  • Alain Raguel – Iraklis Thessaloniki 2007–2008
  • Bertrand Robert – Panthrakikos, PAOK 2009–2013
  • Laurent Robert – Larissa 2008–2009
  • Amadou Sanokho – Atromitos 2006–2008
  • Sonhy Sefil – Asteras Tripolis 2016–2017
  • Olivier Sorlin – PAOK 2008–2010
  • Salimo SyllaSkoda Xanthi 2016–
  • Xavier Tomas – Levadiakos 2014–2015
  • Pascal Vahirua – Atromitos 1998–2001

French Polynesia

  • Marama Vahirua – Panthrakikos 2012–2013

Gabon

  • Henry Antchouet – AEL 1964 2006–2007
  • Daniel Cousin – AEL 1964 2010–2011
  • Lévy MadindaAsteras Tripoli 2017–

Gambia

  • Njogu Demba-Nyrén – PAS Giannina, Aris, Panathinaikos, Kerkyra 2001–2005
  • Mustapha Kamal – Veria 2008–2009
  • Edrissa Sonko – Skoda Xanthi 2006–2007

Germany

  • Michael Delura – Panionios 2007–2009
  • Denis Epstein – Iraklis Thessaloniki, Kerkyra, Atromitos 2008–2013
  • Marco Foerster – AEL 1964 2004–2008
  • Fabian Gerber – OFI Crete 2007–2009
  • Marko Marin – Olympiacos 2016–18
  • Ivica Majstorović – PAS Giannina 2009–2010
  • Alberto Mendez – AEK Athens 1998–1999
  • Markus Münch – Panathinaikos 2003–2005
  • Karlheinz Pflipsen – Panathinaikos 1999–2001
  • Holger Trimhold – PAOK 1982–1984
  • Marco Villa – Panathinaikos 2000–2001
  • Walter Wagner – AEK Athens, Aris Thessaloniki, Panathinaikos, Panachaiki 1974–1979, 1980–1981
  • Samed YeşilPanionios 2016–
  • Timo Zahnleiter – AEK Athens 1974–1977

Georgia

  • Temuri Ketsbaia – AEK Athens 1994–1997
  • Akaki Khubutia – Kerkyra 2014–2015
  • Dato Kvirkvelia – Panionios 2011–2012
  • Levan Maghradze – Skoda Xanthi 2004–2007
  • Giorgi Merebashvili – OFI Crete, Veria, Levadiakos 2014–2016
  • Giorgi Navalovski – Veria 2016–2017
  • Giorgi Shashiashvili – Ergotelis 2009–2012
  • Levan Tskitishvili – Panionios 2006–2007

Ghana

  • Felix Aboagye – Olympiacos 1998–1999
  • David Addy – Panetolikos 2011–2012
  • Koffi Amponsah – Panelefsiniakos, Olympiacos, PAOK FC, AEK Athens, Egaleo FC, Apollon Kalamarias 1998–2008
  • Derek Boateng – Kalamata F.C., Panathinaikos, OFI Crete 1999–2005
  • Michael Essien – Panathinaikos 2015–2016
  • Ebenezer Hagan – Kalamata F.C., Iraklis Thessaloniki, PAOK FC 1995–2005
  • Samuel Inkoom – Platanias 2013–2014
  • Owusu-Ansah KontorAEL Larissa 2016–
  • Bennard Yao Kumordzi – Egaleo FC, Panionios 2006–2012
  • Peter Ofori-Quaye – Kalamata F.C., Olympiacos, OFI Crete 1995–2003, 2005–2007
  • Abdul Aziz Tetteh – Platanias 2013–2015
  • Mubarak Wakaso – Panathinaikos 2016–2017
  • Seidu Yahaya – AEK Athens 2009–2010

Guadeloupe

  • Franck Grandel – Skoda Xanthi

Guatemala

  • Carlos Ruiz – Aris, PAS Giannina
  • Guillermo Ramírez – PAS Giannina

Guinea-Bissau

  • Esmaël Gonçalves – Veria 2014–2015
  • Daniel Kenedy – Ergotelis FC 2006–2009
  • Toni SilvaLevadiakos 2016-
  • Zezinho – Veria, Levadiakos 2013–2014, 2016-

Guinea

  • Abdoul Camara – PAOK 2012–2013
  • Abdoul Salam Sow – Skoda Xanthi 1998–1999
  • Jean Marie Sylla – Ergotelis, Kallithea, Apollon, OFI Crete 2003–2008
  • Mady Camara – Olympiacos F.C.
  • Aguibou Camara – Olympiacos F.C.
  • Algassime Bah – Olympiacos F.C.

Haiti

  • Frantz Bertin – OFI Crete, Veria 2009–2011, 2012–2013
  • Kim Jaggy – Skoda Xanthi 2009–2011
  • Jean-Jacques Pierre – Panionios 2011–2012

Honduras

  • Carlo Costly – Veria 2012–2013
  • Alfredo Mejía – Xanthi F.C. 2017-

Hungary

  • Dániel Tőzsér – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Márton Esterházy – AEK Athens F.C., Panathinaikos
  • Lajos Détári – Olympiacos
  • Imre Boda – Olympiakos Volos, OFI Crete
  • Zsolt Posza – Ergotelis FC
  • Péter Orosz – OFI Crete
  • Zsolt Laczkó – Olympiacos
  • Balázs Megyeri – Olympiacos
  • Krisztián Németh – Olympiacos, AEK Athens F.C., Olympiakos Volou
  • Sándor Torghelle–Panathinaikos F.C., PAOK FC
  • Gergely Rudolf – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Norbert Tóth – Panionios
  • Zoltán Kovács – PAOK FC

Iceland

  • Ríkharður Daðason – Kalamata 1996–1997
  • Alfreð Finnbogason – Olympiacos 2015–2016
  • Arnar Grétarsson – AEK Athens F.C. 1997–2000
  • Eiður Guðjohnsen – AEK Athens F.C. 2011–2012
  • Elfar Freyr Helgason – AEK Athens F.C. 2011–2012
  • Helgi Sigurðsson – Panathinaikos 1999–2001
  • Arnór Ingvi Traustason – AEK Athens F.C. – 2017–2018
  • Ögmundur Kristinsson (footballer, born 1989) – Olympiacos, Athlitiki Enosi Larissa F.C.
  • Sverrir Ingi Ingason – PAOK

Indonesia

  • Bagus KahfiAsteras Tripoli 2022–

Iran

  • Gholamhossein Hashempour – Larissa
  • Alireza Mansourian – Skoda Xanthi, Apollon Smyrnis
  • Nima Nakisa – Kavala
  • Karim Ansarifard – Panionios, Olympiacos, AEK Athens
  • Masoud Shojaei – Panionios, AEK Athens
  • Ehsan Hajsafi – Panionios, Olympiacos, AEK Athens
  • Milad Mohammadi – AEK Athens

Iraq

  • Mohanad Ali – Aris Thessaloniki F.C. 2021 - 2022

Republic of Ireland

  • Paul Bannon – PAOK, AEL 1964 1987–1989
  • Liam Lawrence – PAOK 2012–2014

Israel

  • Shimon Abuhatzira – AEL 1964 2009–2011
  • Omri AltmanPanathinaikos 2017–
  • Asael Ben Shabat – Panthrakikos 2013–2014
  • Eyal Golasa – PAOK 2014–2016
  • Bibras Natcho – PAOK 2013–2014, Olympiacos F.C.
  • Salim Tuama – AEL 1964 2009–2010

Ivory Coast

  • Kanga Akalé – Panetolikos
  • Ibrahima Bakayoko – AEL 1964, PAOK FC, PAS Giannina
  • Abdul Diallo – Panthrakikos F.C.
  • Serge Dié – Iraklis, Kavala, Skoda Xanthi
  • Gilles Domoraud – Apollon Kalamarias, Panionios, Aris Thessaloniki, PAS Giannina
  • Cedric Gondo – Asteras Tripoli 2016–2018
  • Franck Guela – Apollon Smyrnis, AEL 1964, Kerkyra
  • Lossémy Karaboué – Levadiakos 2016–2017
  • Emmanuel Koné – Levadiakos, Apollon Smyrnis
  • Abdoulaye Méïté – OFI Crete 2014–2015
  • Marco Né – Olympiacos
  • Ibrahim Sissoko – Panathinaikos
  • Yaya Touré – Olympiacos
  • Thierry Zahui – Levadiakos
  • Marco Zoro – OFI Crete

Italy

  • Giuseppe Aquaro – Panetolikos 2012–2014
  • Davide Belotti – AEK Athens 1999–2000
  • Luigi Cennamo – Egaleo, Panetolikos, Atromitos 1999–2000, 2010–2012, 2013–2015, 2017–
  • Bruno Cirillo – AEK Athens, PAOK 2005–2007, 2009–2012
  • Filippo Dal Moro – AEK Athens 1999–2000
  • Antonio Donnarumma – Asteras Tripoli 2016–2017
  • Nicolao Dumitru – Veria 2014–2015
  • Nicola Leali – Olympiacos 2016–2017
  • Cristian Ledesma – Panathinaikos 2016–2017
  • Enzo Maresca – Olympiacos 2009–2010
  • Giandomenico Mesto – Panathinaikos 2015–2017
  • Gaetano Monachello – Ergotelis 2013–2014
  • Stefano Napoleoni – Levadiakos F.C., Atromitos 2012–2016
  • Giuseppe Signori – Iraklis Thessaloniki 2004–2005
  • Stefano Sorrentino – AEK Athens 2005–2007
  • Mirko Taccola – PAOK 1998–2000

Japan

  • Shinji Kagawa - PAOK
  • Yohei Kajiyama – Panathinaikos 2012–2013
  • Daigo Kobayashi – Iraklis 2009–2011
  • Daisuke sakata-aris2011

Jordan

  • Odai Al-Saify – Skoda Xanthi 2009–2010

Kenya

  • Paul Were – Kalloni

Kosovo

  • Suad Sahiti – AEL 2018–

Latvia

  • Kaspars Gorkšs – Ergotelis 2014–2015
  • Jānis Ikaunieks – AEL 2016–2017
  • Māris Verpakovskis – Ergotelis 2013–2014

Lebanon

  • Hilal El-Helwe – Apollon Smyrnis 2018–2019
  • Wael Nazha – Kavala 1999–2000

Liberia

  • Francis Doe – Atromitos
  • Kelvin Sebwe – Skoda Xanthi, AEK Athens, Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Oliver Makor – Proodeftiki FC, Egaleo FC, Ionikos FC
  • Christopher Wreh – AEK Athens
  • Joe Nagbe – PAOK Thessaloniki, Panionios, PAS Giannina
  • Zizi Roberts – Panionios, Olympiacos, Ionikos
  • Isaac Pupo – Panionios
  • Dulee Johnson – Panetolikos
  • Sekou Oliseh – PAOK

Lithuania

  • Raimondas Žutautas – Panathinaikos
  • Deividas Česnauskis – Ergotelis, Aris Thessaloniki
  • Gintaras Staučė – Akratitos F.C.

Luxembourg

  • Vahid Selimović – OFI Crete F.C.

Skopia

  • Boban Babunski – AEK Athens
  • Toni Savevski – AEK Athens
  • Dragan Stojkov – Egaleo FC
  • Dragan Načevski – Kerkyra FC
  • Vladimir Dimitrovski – Kerkyra FC
  • Zoran Baldovaliev – Kerkyra FC
  • Goran Maznov – Kerkyra FC, Ergotelis
  • Jovan Kostovski – OFI Crete
  • Vance Sikov – Olympiacos, Apollon Kalamarias F.C.
  • Goran Popov – Proodeftiki F.C., AEK Athens, Egaleo F.C., Levadiakos F.C.

Madagascar

  • Éric Rabésandratana – AEK Athens 2001–2002
  • Franck Rabarivony – Skoda Xanthi 2002–2003

Mali

  • Mamadou Bagayoko – PAS Giannina 2011–2012
  • Ousmane Coulibaly – Platanias, Panathinaikos 2014-
  • Mahamadou Diarra – OFI Crete 1998–1999
  • Fousseni Diawara – Panionios 2007–2010
  • Cédric Kanté – Panathinaikos 2009–2012
  • Mahamadou Sidibé – Egaleo FC, Kerkyra, PAS Giannina 2002–2008
  • Yacouba SyllaPanathinaikos 2017–
  • Sambou Yatabaré – Olympiacos 2013–2014

Malta

  • Justin Haber – Kerkyra
  • Andrew Hogg – Kalloni 2013–2016
  • André Schembri – Olympiakos Volou, Panionios

Martinique

  • Ludovic Clément – Panthrakikos F.C. 2008–2010
  • Kévin Olimpa – Platanias F.C. 2014–2016

Mauritania

  • Aboubakar Kamara – Aris F.C. 2021–
  • Khassa Camara – Xanthi 2016–2020
  • Adama Ba – PAS Lamia 1964 2021-

Mauritius

  • Lindsay Rose – Aris F.C. 2019–2021

Mexico

  • Mariano Trujillo – Skoda Xanthi
  • Nery Castillo – Olympiacos, Aris
  • Alan Pulido – Levadiakos, Olympiacos
  • Antonio de Nigris – AEL 1964
  • Pedro Arce – Veria

Moldova

  • Roman Bolbocian – Asteras Tripolis
  • Stanislav Namașco – Levadiakos
  • Viorel Frunză – PAOK
  • Oleg Reabciuk – Olympiacos F.C.

Montenegro

  • Božidar Bandović – Olympiacos, Ethnikos Piraeus, Paniliakos, PAOK, Ethnikos Asteras 1997–2002
  • Srđan Blažić – Levadiakos, Panetolikos 2007–2010, 2011–2012
  • Mladen BožovićLarissa 2017–
  • Andrija Delibašić – AEK Athens 2005–2006
  • Petar Grbić – Olympiacos 2011–2012
  • Marko Janković – Olympiacos 2013–2014
  • Miloš Stojčev – Atromitos, Platanias 2015–
  • Simon Vukčević – Levadiakos 2014–2015
  • Darko Zorić – AEK Athens 2014–2017

Morocco

  • Salaheddine Bassir – Aris Thessaloniki 2002–2003
  • Nabil Baha – AEK Athens 2010–2011
  • Chahir BelghazouaniLevadiakos 2015–
  • Ouasim Bouy – Panathinaikos 2014–2015
  • Mehdi Carcela – Olympiacos 2017–18
  • Saïd Chiba – Aris Thessaloniki 2001–2003
  • Manuel da Costa – Olympiacos 2015–2017
  • Omar El KaddouriPAOK 2017–
  • Talal El Karkouri – Aris Thessaloniki 2000–2001
  • Nabil El Zhar – PAOK 2010–2011
  • Karim Fegrouche – PAS Giannina 2011–2013
  • Rachid HamdaniAsteras Tripolis 2015–
  • Hachim Mastour – Lamia 2018–19
  • Abdeslam Ouaddou – Olympiacos 2005–2006
  • Abderrahim Ouakili – Skoda Xanthi 2001–2003
  • Jaouad Zairi – Asteras Tripolis, Olympiacos, PAS Giannina 2007–2012
  • Youssef El-Arabi – Olympiacos

Mozambique

  • Clésio BaúquePanetolikos 2016–
  • Simão Mate – Panathinaikos 2007–2012
  • Paito – Skoda Xanthi 2013–2014

Netherlands

  • Ibrahim Afellay – Olympiacos 2014–2015
  • George Boateng – Skoda Xanthi 2010–2011
  • David Mendes da Silva – Panathinaikos 2013–2015
  • Paul de Lange – Veria 2007–2008
  • Maurice van Ham – PAOK 1995-1997
  • Youssouf Hersi – AEK Athens 2009–2010
  • Danny Hoesen – PAOK 2013–2014
  • Leandro Kappel – Doxa Drama 2011–2012
  • Ruud Knol – PAOK 2007–2008
  • Richard Knopper – Aris Thessaloniki 2002–2003
  • Michel Kreek – AEK Athens 2002–2004
  • Nicky Kuiper – Panathinaikos 2012–2013
  • Tschen La Ling – Panathinaikos 1982–1984
  • Nassir Maachi – Apollon Smyrni 2017–2018
  • Darren Maatsen – Apollon Smyrni 2017–
  • Hedwiges Maduro – PAOK 2014–2015
  • Stefano Seedorf – Veria 2007–2008
  • Gaston Taument – OFI Crete 1999–2000
  • Frans van Rooy – PAOK 1994–1995
  • Charlton Vicento – PAS Giannina 2013–2014
  • Boy WatermanOFI Crete 2020–
  • Nordin Wooter – Panathinaikos 2004–2006

New Zealand

  • Kosta Barbarouses – Panathinaikos 2012–2013
  • Kris Bright – Panserraikos F.C. 2008–2009
  • Themistoklis TzimopoulosPAS Giannina 2010–

Nigeria

  • Olubayo Adefemi – Skoda Xanthi 2010–2011
  • Ayodele Adeleye – Ergotelis 2013–2014
  • Victor Agali – Skoda Xanthi, Levadiakos 2008–2010
  • Abdul Jeleel Ajagun – Panathinaikos F.C., Levadiakos 2013–2016
  • Haruna Babangida – Olympiacos 2005–2007
  • Wilson Oruma – AO Kavala 2009–2010
  • Macauley Chrisantus – AEK Athens, PAS Lamia 1964 2015–2016
  • Emmanuel Ekwueme – Aris Thessaloniki 2004–2005
  • Emmanuel EmenikeOlympiacos 2017–
  • Joseph Enakarhire – Panathinaikos F.C. 2007–2008
  • John Ibeh – Aris Thessaloniki 2013–2014
  • Brown Ideye – Olympiacos 2015–2017
  • Stephen Makinwa – AEL 1964 2010–2011
  • David Nazim – Kerkyra – 2016–2017
  • Joseph Nwafor – OFI Crete 2004–2008
  • Nwankwo ObioraLevadiakos F.C. 2017–
  • Patrick Ogunsoto – Ergotelis 2008–2010
  • Michael Olaitan – Veria, Olympiacos, Ergotelis, Panionios 2012–2015, 2016–2017
  • Ifeanyi Onyilo – Kerkyra – 2016–2017
  • Ifeanyi Udeze – Kavala, PAOK FC, AEK Athens 1997–2008
  • Chigozie Udoji – Asteras Tripoli, Platanias, Atromitos, Aris Thessaloniki 2009–2011, 2012–2014
  • Ugo Ukah – AEL Kalloni 2015–2016
  • Rashidi Yekini – Olympiacos 1994–1995
  • Henry Onyekuru – Olympiacos

Northern Ireland

  • Roy Carroll – OFI Crete, Olympiacos 2011–2014
  • Derek Spence – Olympiacos 1977–1978

Norway

  • Roger Albertsen – Olympiacos 1982–1985
  • Arne Dokken – Panathinaikos, Apollon Smyrnis 1981–1984
  • Omar Elabdellaoui – Olympiacos 2014–2020
  • Tarik Elyounoussi – Olympiacos 2016–2017
  • Abdisalam Ibrahim – Olympiacos, Ergotelis 2014–2015
  • Erik Mykland – Panathinaikos 1997–2000
  • Kjetil Osvold – PAOK 1988–1990
  • Frank Strandli – Panathinaikos 1997–1999
  • Roy Wassberg – Panionios 1996–1998

Palestine

  • Roberto Kettlun – Skoda Xanthi 2003–2004
  • Saado Abdel Salam FoufliaPlatanias 2016–

Panama

  • Julio Segundo – Veria 2013–2015

Paraguay

  • Carlos Gamarra – AEK Athens 2001–2002
  • David Mesa – Atromitos
  • Roberto Doldan – Atromitos
  • Nery Bareiro – OFI Crete
  • Hernán Pérez – Olympiacos 2013–2014
  • Nelson Valdez – Olympiacos 2013–2014
  • Jorge Benítez – Olympiacos 2014–2015
  • Óscar Cardozo – Ólympiacos 2016–2017
  • Juan Iturbe – Aris F.C. 2021 -

Peru

  • Piero Alva – Skoda Xanthi
  • Carlos Ascues – Panetolikos
  • Paul Cominges – PAOK
  • Carlos Flores – Aris Thessaloniki
  • Roberto Merino – Atromitos
  • Darío Muchotrigo – Ionikos
  • Percy Olivares – PAOK, Panathinaikos
  • Miguel Rebosio – PAOK
  • Nolberto Solano – AEL 1964
  • Carlos Zegarra – PAOK

Poland

  • Bartłomiej BabiarzApollon Smyrni 2016–
  • Rafał Grzelak – Skoda Xanthi 2007–2009
  • Piotr GrzelczakPlatanias 2017–
  • Roger Guerreiro – AEK Athens 2009–2013
  • Andrzej Juskowiak – Olympiacos 1995–1996
  • Krzysztof Król – Kalloni 2015–2016
  • Mariusz Kukiełka – PAOK 2002–2003
  • Marcin Kuźba – Olympiacos 2003–2004
  • Radosław Majdan- PAOK 2002–2003
  • Arkadiusz Malarz – Skoda Xanthi, Panathinaikos F.C., OFI Crete, AEL 1964 2006–2010
  • Marcin Mięciel – Iraklis Thessaloniki, PAOK 2002–2007
  • Grzegorz Mielcarski – AEK Athens 2000–2001
  • Maciej Murawski – Aris Thessaloniki, Apollon Kalamarias 2004–2009
  • Mirosław Okoński – AEK Athens, Korinthos 1988–1992
  • Emmanuel Olisadebe – Panathinaikos F.C., Skoda Xanthi 2001–2007
  • Leszek Pisz – PAOK 1996–1997
  • Sebastian Przyrowski – Levadiakos 2013–2014
  • Igor Sypniewski – Kavala, Panathinaikos F.C., OFI Crete 1997–2001
  • Mirosław Sznaucner – PAOK 2007–2012
  • Józef Wandzik – Panathinaikos F.C., Apollon Smyrnis, Athinaikos F.C. 1990–2001
  • Krzysztof Warzycha – Panathinaikos F.C. 1989–2004
  • Tomasz Wisio – Ergotelis 2009–2012
  • Michał Żewłakow – Olympiacos 2006–2010
  • Maciej Żurawski – AEL 1964 2008–2009

Portugal

  • Hugo Almeida – AEK Athens 2016–2017
  • Geraldo Alves – AEK Athens 2007–2010
  • Bruno Alves – AEK Athens 2004–2005
  • Hélder Barbosa – AEK Athens 2014–2016
  • Carlos Chaínho – Panathinaikos 2002–2003
  • Sérgio Conceição – PAOK 2008–2010
  • Paulo Costa – Aris Thessaloniki, Levadiakos 2006–2007, 2009–2010
  • Hélder Cristóvão – AEL 1964 2005–2006
  • Dani – Iraklis Thessaloniki, Skoda Xanthi 2010–2013
  • Francisco Delgado – Skoda Xanthi 2006–2008
  • Edinho – AEK Athens, PAOK 2007–2010
  • Hugo Faria – Kalloni 2013–2014
  • Daniel Fernandes – PAOK, Iraklis Thessaloniki, Panathinaikos, OFI Crete 2003–2008, 2009–2011
  • Diogo FigueirasOlympiacos 2016–
  • António Folha – AEK Athens 2001–2002
  • Hernâni – Olympiacos 2015–2016
  • Hélder LopesAEK Athens 2017–
  • Paulo Machado – Olympiacos 2012–2014
  • Ariza Makukula – OFI Crete 2013–2014
  • Manú – AEK Athens 2007–2008
  • André Martins – Olympiacos 2016–2018
  • Carlos Milhazes – OFI Crete, Levadiakos 2013–2017
  • Jorge Filipe Monteiro – Iraklis Thessaloniki 2015–2017
  • Gonçalo Paciência – Olympiacos 2016–2017
  • Pelé – Ergotelis, Olympiacos 2013–2015
  • Danilo Pereira – Aris Thessaloniki 2010–2011
  • Hélder Postiga – Panathinaikos 2007–2008
  • Nuno ReisPanathinaikos 2016–
  • André SimõesAEK Athens 2015–
  • Paulo Sousa – Panathinaikos 2000–2001
  • VieirinhaPAOK 2008-2012 and 2017–
  • Miguel Vítor – PAOK 2013–2016
  • Zequinha – Panthrakikos 2013–2014

Qatar

  • Wagner Renan Ribeiro – Panionios 2006–2009

Romania

  • Denis Alibec – Atromitos 2021–2022
  • Marian Aliuță – Iraklis 2006–2007
  • Valentin Badea – Panserraikos FC 2008–2009
  • Claudiu BălanPAS Giannina F.C. 2022–
  • Cosmin Bărcăuan – PAOK, OFI Crete 2006–2010
  • Mugurel Buga – Skoda Xanthi 2010–2011
  • Florin Călugărița – Proodeftiki F.C. 1997–1998
  • Stelian Carabaș – Skoda Xanthi 2004–2006
  • Gheorghe Ceaușilă – PAOK 1993–1994
  • Aurelian Chițu – PAS Giannina F.C. 2013–2014
  • Sorin Colceag – Panionios G.S.S. 2004–2005
  • Marcel Coraș – Panionios G.S.S. 1990–1991
  • Cornel Cornea – OFI Crete 2008–2009
  • Silvian Cristescu – Panelefsiniakos F.C. 1998–1999
  • Marius Ciugarin – Makedonikos F.C. 1982–1983
  • Emil Dică – Skoda Xanthi 2011–2012
  • Nicolae Dică – Iraklis 2009–2010
  • Anton Doboș – AEK Athens F.C. 1996–1998
  • Cristian Ganea – Aris Thessaloniki, Panathinaikos F.C. 2020–
  • Dorin Goian – Asteras Tripoli 2013–2016
  • Ovidiu Herea – Skoda Xanthi 2015–2016
  • Victoraș Iacob – Iraklis, Aris Thessaloniki 2009–2012
  • Sabin Ilie – Iraklis 2006–2007
  • Adrian Iordache – Levadiakos 2004–2005
  • Ilie Iordache – AEK Athens F.C. 2009–2010
  • Anghel Iordănescu – OFI Crete 1982–1984
  • Eduard Iordănescu – Panionios G.S.S. 1998–1999
  • Marian Ivan – Aris Thessaloniki, Panionios G.S.S. 1990–1991, 1995–1996
  • Steliano Filip – AEL 1964 2020–2021
  • Răzvan Fritea – Veria F.C. 2007–2008
  • Costin Lazăr – PAOK, Panetolikos, Iraklis 2011–2017
  • Erik Lincar – Panathinaikos F.C., Akratitos 2002–2004
  • Florin Lovin – Kerkyra 2011–2012
  • Dănuț Lupu – Panathinaikos F.C., Korinthos, OFI Crete 1990–1994
  • Mihail Majearu – Panachaiki F.C. 1990–1991
  • Bogdan Mara – Iraklis, Skoda Xanthi 2009–2012
  • Lucian Marinescu – Akratitos 2005–2006
  • Cosmin Matei – Atromitos 2015–2016
  • Florentin Matei – Apollon Smyrnis 2021–2022
  • Dumitru Mitu – Panathinaikos F.C. 2004–2005
  • Marius Mitu – Skoda Xanthi, Panthrakikos F.C. 2008–2010
  • Nelu Mitrică – Proodeftiki F.C. 1997–1998
  • Alexandru Mitriță – PAOK 2021–2022
  • Sebastian MladenPanetolikos 2022–
  • Vlad Morar – Panetolikos 2017–2019
  • Eugen Neagoe – Veria F.C. 1997–1998
  • Ionuț Nedelcearu – AEK Athens F.C. 2020–2021
  • Doru Nicolae – Panathinaikos F.C. 1980–1982
  • Marius Niculae – Kavala F.C. 2010–2011
  • Daniel Orac – Panthrakikos F.C. 2009–2010
  • Ionel Pârvu – PAOK 1996–1997
  • Lucian Pârvu – Ergotelis 2003–2006
  • Constantin Pană – Panachaiki F.C. 1990–1992
  • Adrian PetreLevadiakos F.C. 2022–
  • Marius Predatu – Panionios G.S.S. 1995–1996
  • Florin Prunea – Skoda Xanthi 2004–2005
  • Răzvan Raț – PAOK 2014–2015
  • Dorin RotariuAtromitos 2022–
  • Lucian Sânmărtean – Panathinaikos F.C. 2003–2007
  • Florin Stângă – Skoda Xanthi 2009–2010
  • Bogdan Stelea – Akratitos 2005–2006
  • Ștefan Stoica – AEL 1964, Veria F.C. 1991–1999
  • Dennis Șerban – AEL 1964 2005–2006
  • Marius Șuleap – OFI Crete 2008–2009
  • Alin Toșca – PAOK 2018-2019
  • Gabriel Torje – AEL 1964 2020–2021

Russia

  • Juri Lodigin – Skoda Xanthi 2011–2013
  • Yuri Savichev – Olympiacos 1990–1992
  • Omari Tetradze – PAOK 1999–2001
  • Oleg Veretennikov – Aris Thessaloniki 1999–2000

Rwanda

  • Fritz Emeran – Levadiakos 2007–2009
  • Edwin Ouon – Levadiakos 2015–2017

São Tomé and Príncipe

  • Jordão Diogo – Panthrakikos, Kerkyra 2013–

Saudi Arabia

  • Amiri Kurdi – Panionios 2009–2014

Scotland

  • Craig Brewster – Ionikos 1996–2001
  • Lee Bullen – Kalamata 1998–2000
  • Islam Feruz – OFI Crete 2014

Senegal

  • Ismail Ba – Skoda Xanthi, Aris Thessaloniki 1998–2004
  • Henri Camara – Atromitos, Panetolikos 2010–2014
  • Pape Abou CisséOlympiacos 2017–
  • Papa Bouba Diop – AEK Athens 2010–2011
  • El Hadji Diouf – AEK Athens 2010–2011
  • Macoumba Kandji – Levadiakos F.C. 2013–2014
  • Paul Keita – PAS Giannina, Kalloni, Atromitos 2009–2017
  • Pape M'Bow – Panthrakikos, Atromitos 2013–2016
  • Jackson MendyLevadiakos F.C. 2012–2013, 2016–
  • Guirane N'Daw – Asteras Tripoli 2013–2014
  • Dame N'Doye – Panathinaikos, OFI Crete 2007–2009
  • Ibrahima NiasseLevadiakos – 2016–
  • Khalifa Sankaré – Aris Thessaloniki, Asteras Tripoli, Olympiakos Volou 2010–2016
  • Ibrahim Tall – AEL 1964 2010–2012
  • Mame Baba Thiam – PAOK 2016–2017
  • Badou Ndiaye – Aris Thessaloniki 2021 -
  • Ousseynou BaOlympiacos

Serbia

  • Branimir Aleksić – Kalloni 2014–2015
  • Siniša BabićAEL 1964 2017–
  • Božidar Bandović – Olympiacos, PAOK 1997–2000
  • Nikola Beljić – Panserraikos, Atromitos, Platanias, Skoda Xanthi 2010–2015
  • Nenad Bjeković – AEK Athens 1999–2000
  • Milan Bojović – Panetolikos F.C. 2012–2014
  • Željko Brkić – PAOK 2016–18
  • Dragan Ćirić – AEK Athens 1999–2000
  • Uroš ĆosićAEK Athens 2017–
  • Predrag Đorđevićì – Olympiacos 1996–2009
  • Goran Drulić – OFI Crete 2006–2008
  • Milan Đurđević – PAOK, PAS Giannina 1991–1993, 1997–1998
  • Uroš ĐurđevićOlympiacos 2017–
  • Ljubomir Fejsa – Olympiacos 2011–2014
  • Danijel Gašić – Kalloni F.C. 2012–2013
  • Brana Ilić – PAS Giannina 2012–2016
  • Ivica Iliev – PAOK FC 2007–2008
  • Ilija Ivić – Olympiacos, Aris Thessaloniki, AEK Athens 1994–1999, 2000–2002
  • Vladimir Ivić – AEK Athens, Aris Thessaloniki, PAOK F.C. 2005–2012
  • Rajko Janjanin – OFI Crete, AEK FC 1985–1988
  • Borislav Jovanović – Ergotelis FC 2011–2015
  • Marko JovanovićAEL 2017–
  • Željko Kalajdžić – Kavala, OFI Crete, Platanias 2008–2015
  • Aleksandar Katai – OFI Crete, Platanias 2011–2012, 2013–2014
  • Darko Kovačević – Olympiacos 2007–2009
  • Slobodan Krčmarević – PAOK, Panionios 1998–2000
  • Milan Lukač – AEK Athens 2009–2011
  • Nikola Malbaša – AEK Athens 2005–2006
  • Miloš Marić – Olympiacos 2004–2007
  • Nebojša Marinković – Iraklis Thessaloniki 2007–2008
  • Neven Marković – Kerkyra 2010–2011
  • Vladimir Matijašević – AEK Athens 1999–2000
  • Kristijan Miljević – Levadiakos, Veria 2016–
  • Vladan Milosavljev – Levadiakos, OFI Crete 2014–2015, 2016–2017
  • Branko Milovanović – AEK Athens, Ethnikos Asteras 1998–1999
  • Luka Milivojević – Olympiacos 2014–2017
  • Igor Mirčeta – Platanias 2011–2013
  • Nikola MirkovićAtromitos 2017–
  • Zdenko Muf – PAS Giannina, Kalamata 1993–1996, 2002–2003
  • Perica Ognjenović – Ergotelis FC 2006–2008
  • Marko Pantelić – Iraklis Thessaloniki, Olympiacos 1996–1997, 2010–2013
  • Gordan Petrić – AEK Athens 1998–1999
  • Pavle Popara – Apollon Kalamarias 2006–2007
  • Aleksandar PrijovićPAOK 2016–
  • Marko Šćepović – Olympiacos 2013–2014
  • Aleksandar Simić – OFI Crete 2007–2009
  • Slađan Spasić – PAOK 2000–2005
  • Filip StanisavljevićPlatanias 2015–
  • Vladimir Stojković – Ergotelis FC 2013–2014
  • Ivan Tasić – Ergotelis FC, Levadiakos 2006–2008, 2010–2011
  • Zvonimir Vukić – PAOK, Veria 2013–2015
  • Jagoš VukovićOlympiacos 2017–
  • Saša ZdjelarOlympiacos 2015–2016, 2017–
  • Živko ŽivkovićXanthi 2016–

Sierra Leone

  • Aziz Deen-Conteh – Ergotelis 2013–2014
  • Mohamed Kallon – AEK Athens 2007–2008
  • John Kamara – Apollon Smyrni 2012–2014

Singapore

  • Fandi Ahmad – OFI Crete 1989–1990

Slovakia

  • Mário Breška – Panionios, Olympiakos Volou, Asteras Tripolis
  • Juraj Buček – Skoda Xanthi, Olympiacos, Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Peter Doležaj – Olympiakos Volos, Panetolikos
  • Pavol Farkaš – Skoda Xanthi, AEL 1964
  • Vladimír Janočko – Skoda Xanthi
  • Erik JendrišekSkoda Xanthi 2017–
  • Pavel Kováč – Apollon Kalamarias, Olympiacos
  • Marian Kelemen – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Tomáš Košický – Asteras Tripolis
  • František Kubík – Ergotelis
  • Jozef Kozlej – AEL 1964, Thrasyvoulos
  • Milan Luhový – PAOK
  • Róbert Mak – PAOK
  • Dušan Perniš – Iraklis
  • Miroslav Stoch – PAOK
  • Zdeno Štrba – Skoda Xanthi 2009–2011
  • Vladimir Weiss – Olympiacos 2013–2014

Slovenia

  • Rok Elsner – Aris F.C. 2013–2014
  • Suad Fileković – Ergotelis 2004–2005
  • Matic KotnikPanionios 2017–
  • Džoni Novak – Olympiacos 2002–2003
  • Denis Popović – Panthrakikos 2013−2014
  • Aleksandar Radosavljević – AEL 1964 2009–2010
  • Dino Seremet – Panthrakikos 2013–2014
  • Ermin Šiljak – Panionios 2002–2003
  • Mirnes Šišić – AEL 1964, Olympiacos, Iraklis Thessaloniki, OFI Crete 2005–2008, 2009–2015
  • Andraž Struna – PAS Giannina 2013–2016
  • Zlatko Zahovič – Olympiacos 1999–2000

South Africa

  • Pierre Issa – OFI Crete 2005–2009
  • Bongani Khumalo – PAOK FC 2012–2013
  • Pitso Mosimane – Ionikos 1989–1995
  • Nasief Morris – Aris Thessaloniki, Panathinaikos 2001–2008
  • Bryce Moon – Panathinaikos, PAOK FC 2008–2010
  • Patrick Phungwayo – Panionios 2009–2010
  • Andrew Rabutla – PAOK FC 1997–1998
  • Glen Salmon – PAOK FC 2007–2008
  • Dillon Sheppard – Panionios 2004–2005

Spain

  • Noé Acosta – Olympiakos Volou, Aris Thessaloniki, Levadiakos, PAS Giannina, Lamia
  • Aarón – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • David Aganzo – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Carlos Aguilera – Platanias
  • AñeteApollon Smyrni 2017–
  • Alberto Belsué – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Alberto BotíaOlympiacos 2014–
  • Raúl Bravo – Olympiacos, Veria 2007–2011, 2014–2015
  • Antonio Calvo – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Jorge CasadoSkoda Xanthi 2017–
  • José María Cases – Panthrakikos
  • David Cerra – Platanias
  • Alejandro Chacopino – AEL 2016–2017
  • Thomas Christiansen – Panionios FC 1999–2000
  • Pablo Coira – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Alberto de la Bella – Olympiacos
  • Javi de Pedro – Ergotelis FC
  • David Fuster – Olympiacos
  • Dani – Olympiacos 2005–2007
  • Jon Andoni García – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Moisés Hurtado – Olympiacos 2010–11
  • Javito – Aris Thessaloniki F.C., Olympiacos, Panthrakikos
  • Miguel Ángel Ramos – Atromitos
  • César Alberto Pérez – Atromitos
  • José Reyes – Aris Thessaloniki F.C., Atromitos, Levadiakos 2006–2008
  • Sergio Olivares – Atromitos
  • Óscar – Ólympiacos
  • Albert Riera – Olympiacos 2010–2011
  • Iván Marcano – Olympiacos
  • Koke – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Miguel Torres – Olympiacos
  • Roberto – Olympiacos
  • Josu Sarriegi – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Víctor – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Luis García – Panathinaikos F.C. 2010–2011
  • Nano – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Toni González – PAOK FC
  • Jacobo – PAOK FC
  • Lucas – PAOK FC
  • Íñigo López – PAOK FC
  • Juanfran – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Felipe Sanchón – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Míchel – AEK Athens F.C.
  • David Mateos – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Rubén Palazuelos – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Álex Pérez – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Kiko Ratón – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Francisco Yeste – Olympiacos
  • Francisco Martos – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Fernando Marqués – Iraklis Thessaloniki
  • Carlos Merino – Panthrakikos
  • Xavi Moro – Iraklis Thessaloniki 2007–2008
  • PitiLamia 2017–
  • Sito Riera – Panthrakikos
  • José Manuel Roca – Panthrakikos
  • Juan Velasco – Panthrakikos
  • Changui – Skoda Xanthi
  • Caracol – Ionikos FC
  • Aarón Escudero – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • José Carlos – AEK Athens
  • Rubén Pulido – Aris Thessaloniki F.C.
  • Ximo Navarro – Asteras Tripoli
  • Juanma – Asteras Tripoli, AEL Kalloni
  • Rayo – Asteras Tripoli 2011–2013
  • David Torres – Platanias
  • Fernando Usero – Asteras Tripoli
  • Aleix Vidal – Panthrakikos 2008–2009
  • Jordi Vidal – Kalloni 2014–2015
  • Dídac Vilà – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Walter – Skoda Xanthi, Panthrakikos

St. Kitts and Nevis

  • Keith Gumbs – Panionios
  • Febian Brandy – Panetolikos 2012

Suriname

  • Diego Biseswar – PAOK 2016–2021
  • Nigel Hasselbaink – Veria 2014–2015

Sweden

  • Thomas Ahlström – Olympiacos 1979–1982
  • Mikael Antonsson – Panathinaikos F.C. 2006–2007
  • Emir Bajrami – Panathinaikos F.C. 2013–2015
  • Valmir Berisha – Panathinaikos F.C. 2014–2015
  • Mattias Bjärsmyr – Panathinaikos F.C. 2009–2010, 2011–2012
  • Marcus Berg – Panathinaikos F.C. 2013–2017
  • Mikael Dahlberg – Apollon Smyrni 2013–2014
  • Jimmy Durmaz – Olympiacos 2014–2016
  • Oscar Hiljemark – Panathinaikos 2017–18
  • Niklas Hult – Panathinaikos - AEK Athens 2016–18, 2018-
  • Jakob Johansson – AEK Athens 2015–18
  • Sonny Karlsson – Kalloni 2015–2016
  • Daniel Majstorović – AEK Athens 2008–2010
  • Guillermo Molins – Panathinaikos 2017–18
  • Olof Mellberg – Olympiacos 2009–2012
  • Mikael Nilsson – Panathinaikos F.C. 2005–2009
  • Sotiris Papagiannopoulos – P.A.O.K. 2014–2015
  • Håkan Sandberg – AEK Athens – Olympiacos 1985–1988
  • Tom Söderberg – Apollon Smyrni 2013–2014
  • Pär Zetterberg – Olympiacos 2000–2003

Switzerland

  • Damian Bellón – Veria, Panetolikos 2012–2014
  • Eldin Jakupović – Olympiakos Volou, Aris Thessaloniki 2010–2012
  • Pajtim Kasami – Olympiacos 2014–2016
  • Fabian Stoller – Platanias 2013–2014
  • Steven Zuber – AEK Athens F.C.
  • Darko Jevtić – AEK Athens F.C.

Syria

  • Mohammad Nasser Afash – Ionikos, Proodeftiki 1993–2004
  • Khaled Al Zaher – Atromitos, Proodeftiki, Thrasyvoulos, Halkidona 1998–2006
  • Said Bayazid – Proodeftiki 1999–2002
  • Louay Chanko – AEK Athens 2005–2006
  • Ibrahim Mughrabi – AEK Athens F.C. 1962–1963 first ever foreign player in Greece
  • Abdul Rahman OuesPlatanias 2017–
  • Aias Aosman – Ionikos

Togo

  • Mathieu Dossevi – Olympiacos 2014–2015
  • Alaixys Romao – Olympiacos 2016–18

Trinidad and Tobago

  • Levi García – AEK Athens F.C. 2020-

Tunisia

  • Selim Ben Djemia – Lamia 2018
  • Mehdi Nafti – Aris Thessaloniki 2009–2011
  • Nabil Taïder – Skoda Xanthi 2008–2009
  • Anis Boussaïdi – PAOK 2010–2011
  • Hamza Younés – Skoda Xanthi 2016–2017
  • Yassine Meriah – Olympiacos F.C. 2018-2020
  • Nassim Hnid – AEK Athens 2020
  • Wajdi Sahli – Apollon Smyrnis 2021-
  • Mohamed Dräger – Olympiacos F.C. 2020-2021

Turkey

  • Fatih Akyel – PAOK 2005–2006
  • Deniz Baykara – Skoda Xanthi, Panthrakikos 2001–2008, 2011–2016
  • Erol Bulut – Panionios, Olympiacos, Olympiakos Volou, OFI Crete 2002–2003, 2005–2007, 2009–2010, 2011–2012
  • Colin Kazim-Richards – Olympiacos 2011–2012
  • Lefter Küçükandonyadis – AEK Athens 1963–1964
  • Nikos Kovis – Panathinaikos, OFI Crete 1978–1985
  • Tümer Metin – AEL 1964, Kerkyra 2008–2012
  • Emre Mor - Olympiacos 2020-

Ukraine

  • Yevhen BudnikPlatanias 2017–
  • Dmytro ChyhrynskyiAEK Athens 2016–
  • Oleg Iachtchouk – Ergotelis
  • Hennadiy Lytovchenko – Olympiacos 1991–1993
  • Oleg Protasov – Olympiacos 1990–1994
  • Yevhen ShakhovPAOK 2016–
  • Andriy Tsurikov – Levadiakos 2015–2016
  • Oleh Venhlynskyi – AEK Athens

United States

  • Freddy Adu – Aris Thessaloniki FC 2009–2010
  • Andreas Chronis – AEK Athens F.C. 2008–2009
  • Ted Chronopoulos – Panionios FC 1993–1996
  • Nicholas Gaitan – OFI Crete
  • Eddie Johnson – Aris Thessaloniki FC 2009–2010
  • Gus Kartes – Olympiacos 1997–2000
  • Frank Klopas – AEK Athens F.C. 1998–1994
  • Clint Mathis – Ergotelis 2007–2008
  • Gboly Ariyibi – Panetolikos 2019–2021

Uruguay

  • Sebastián Abreu – Aris Thessaloniki 2009–2010
  • Diego Aguirre – Olympiacos
  • Adrián Balboa – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Jorge Barrios – Olympiacos, Levadiakos
  • Joe Bizera – PAOK
  • Claudio Dadómo – AEK Athens, Ergotelis
  • Jorge DíazPanetolikos 2017–
  • Juan Manuel Díaz – AEK Athens 2016–2017
  • Fabián Estoyanoff – Panionios
  • Bruno Fornaroli – Panathinaikos F.C.
  • Pablo García – PAOK, Skoda Xanthi
  • Nacho González – Levadiakos F.C.
  • Alejandro Lembo – Aris Thessaloniki
  • Fernando Machado – Levadiakos F.C.
  • Álvaro Recoba – Panionios
  • Mario Regueiro – Aris Thessaloniki
  • Claudio Rivero – Panionios
  • Rodrigo Sanguinetti – Levadiakos F.C.

Uzbekistan

  • Jafar Irismetov – Panathinaikos F.C. 1997–1998
  • Giannis Mandzoukas – Panathinaikos F.C.

Wales

  • Gareth Roberts – Panionios 1999

Venezuela

  • Alain Baroja – AEK Athens 2015-2016
  • Ronald Vargas – AEK Athens 2015-2017
  • César Castro – Atromitos
  • Dani Hernández – Asteras Tripoli
  • Francisco Pol Hurtado – Asteras Tripoli AEL Larissa
  • Ricardo Páez – Veria

Zambia

  • Christopher Katongo – Skoda Xanthi F.C. 2010-11
  • Ashious Melu – Apollon Kalamarias 1989–90

Zimbabwe

  • Kennedy Nagoli – Aris Salonika, PAS Giannena 1997–2003
  • Zenzo Moyo – Atromitos
  • Lincoln Zvasiya – OFI Crete 2013–2014

Notes

References

GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI TIFA

Text submitted to CC-BY-SA license. Source: List of foreign football players in Super League Greece by Wikipedia (Historical)